First Nation Communities in Ontario

Community Name
Big Island (Anishnaabeg of Naongashiing)
Aroland First Nation
Attawapiskat First Nation
Batchewana First Nation
Bearskin Lake First Nation
Beausoleil First Nation
Big Grassy (Mishkosiminiziibiing)
Cat Lake First Nation
Aamjiwnaang First Nation
Chippewas of the Thames
Constance Lake First Nation
Couchiching First Nation (Fort Frances)
Curve Lake First Nation
Deer Lake First Nation
Dokis (Waabnoong Bemjwang)
Eabametoong (Fort Hope) First Nation
Eagle Lake First Nation
Fort Albany First Nation
Fort Severn First Nation
Garden River First Nation
Ginoogaming First Nation
Grassy Narrows First Nation
Gull Bay (Kiashke Zaaging Anishinaabek) First Nation
Shoal Lake No 39 First Nation (Iskatewizaagegan)
Kasabonika Lake First Nation
Kashechewan First Nation
Kee-Way-Win First Nation
Kettle and Stony Point First Nation
Kingfisher Lake First Nation
Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug First Nation
Lac La Croix First Nation
Lac Seul First Nation
Long Lake #58 First Nation
Marten Falls First Nation
Mattagami First Nation
McDowell Lake First Nation
M'Chigeeng First Nation
Mississauga First Nation
Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation
Akwesasne
Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte First Nation
Moose Cree First Nation
Moravian of the Thames Band First Nation
Muskrat Dam Lake First Nation
Neskantaga First Nation
Slate Falls First Nation
Nipissing First Nation
North Caribou Lake First Nation
North Spirit Lake
Northwest Angle No. 33 First Nation
Northwest Angle No. 37 First Nation
Onigaming First Nation
Pic River First Nation
Oneida First Nation
Mishkeegogamang First Nation
Pic Mobert First Nation
Pikangikum First Nation
Poplar Hill First Nation
Rainy River First Nation
Rocky Bay (Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek) First Nation
Sachigo Lake First Nation
Sagamok Anishnawbek First Nation
Sandy Lake First Nation
Chippewas of Saugeen First Nation
Shawanaga First Nation
Sheshegwaning First Nation
Shoal Lake No. 40
Temagami First Nation
Wabaseemoong First Nation (Whitedog)
Wabigoon Lake First Nation
Walpole Island (Bkejwanong First Nation)
Wapekeka First Nation
Wasauksing First Nation
Wawakapewin First Nation
Webequie First Nation
Weenusk First Nation
Naotkamegwanning First Nation
Whitefish River First Nation
Wikwemikong First Nation
Wunnumin Lake First Nation
Fort William First Nation
Georgina Island (Chippewas of Georgina) First Nation
Serpent River First Nation
Wabauskang First Nation
Wahnapitae First Nation
Wahta Mohawks First Nation
Atikameksheng Anishnawbek First Nation
Aundek Omni Kaning First Nation
Alderville First Nation
Golden Lake First Nation
Caldwell First Nation
Chapleau Cree First Nation
Chippewas of Nawash First Nation
Henvey Inlet First Nation
Hiawatha First Nation
Magnetawan First Nation
Michipicoten First Nation
Pays Plat First Nation
Whitesand First Nations
Thessalon First Nation
Taykwa Tagamou First Nation (Formerly New Post)
Munsee-Delaware First Nation
Moose Deer Point First Nation
Red Rock First Nation
Seine River First Nation
Rat Portage First Nation
Zhiibaahaasing First Nation
Ardoch Algonquin First Nation
Beaverhouse
Brunswick House
Chapleau Ojibwe First Nation
Flying Post First Nation
Hornepayne First Nation
Koocheching
Lac Des Milles Lacs First Nation
Animbiigoo Zaagi'igan First Nation
Matachewan First Nation
Missanabie Cree First Nation
Scugog Island First Nation
Naicatchewenin First Nation
Namaygoosisagagun First Nation
Ochiichagwe'babigo'ining First Nation
Six Nations of the Grand River First Nation
Chippewas of Rama First Nation
Ojibway Nation of Saugeen (Savant Lake)
Sheguiandah First Nation
Mitaanjigamiing First Nation
Wahgoshig First Nation
Obashkaandagaang Bay First Nation
Whitewater Lake First Nation
Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation (Red Gut FN)
Nibinamik First Nation
Sand Point First Nation
Shamattawa
Opiticiwan
Kanawake (Mohawk Council of Kahnaw√°:ke)
Kanesatake
Mashteuiatsh
Wendake