First Nation Communities in Ontario

Community Namesort ascending
Zhiibaahaasing First Nation
Wunnumin Lake First Nation
Wikwemikong First Nation
Whitewater Lake First Nation
Whitesand First Nations
Whitefish River First Nation
Wendake
Weenusk First Nation
Webequie First Nation
Wawakapewin First Nation
Wasauksing First Nation
Wapekeka First Nation
Walpole Island (Bkejwanong First Nation)
Wahta Mohawks First Nation
Wahnapitae First Nation
Wahgoshig First Nation
Wabigoon Lake First Nation
Wabauskang First Nation
Wabaseemoong First Nation (Whitedog)
Thessalon First Nation
Temagami First Nation
Taykwa Tagamou First Nation (Formerly New Post)
Slate Falls First Nation
Six Nations of the Grand River First Nation
Shoal Lake No. 40
Shoal Lake No 39 First Nation (Iskatewizaagegan)
Sheshegwaning First Nation
Sheguiandah First Nation
Shawanaga First Nation
Shamattawa
Serpent River First Nation
Seine River First Nation
Scugog Island First Nation
Sandy Lake First Nation
Sand Point First Nation
Sagamok Anishnawbek First Nation
Sachigo Lake First Nation
Rocky Bay (Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek) First Nation
Red Rock First Nation
Rat Portage First Nation
Rainy River First Nation
Poplar Hill First Nation
Pikangikum First Nation
Pic River First Nation
Pic Mobert First Nation
Pays Plat First Nation
Opiticiwan
Onigaming First Nation
Oneida First Nation
Ojibway Nation of Saugeen (Savant Lake)
Ochiichagwe'babigo'ining First Nation
Obashkaandagaang Bay First Nation
Northwest Angle No. 37 First Nation
Northwest Angle No. 33 First Nation
North Spirit Lake
North Caribou Lake First Nation
Nipissing First Nation
Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation (Red Gut FN)
Nibinamik First Nation
Neskantaga First Nation
Naotkamegwanning First Nation
Namaygoosisagagun First Nation
Naicatchewenin First Nation
Muskrat Dam Lake First Nation
Munsee-Delaware First Nation
Moravian of the Thames Band First Nation
Moose Deer Point First Nation
Moose Cree First Nation
Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte First Nation
Mitaanjigamiing First Nation
Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation
Mississauga First Nation
Missanabie Cree First Nation
Mishkeegogamang First Nation
Michipicoten First Nation
McDowell Lake First Nation
Mattagami First Nation
Matachewan First Nation
Mashteuiatsh
Marten Falls First Nation
Magnetawan First Nation
M'Chigeeng First Nation
Long Lake #58 First Nation
Lac Seul First Nation
Lac La Croix First Nation
Lac Des Milles Lacs First Nation
Koocheching
Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug First Nation
Kingfisher Lake First Nation
Kettle and Stony Point First Nation
Kee-Way-Win First Nation
Kashechewan First Nation
Kasabonika Lake First Nation
Kanesatake
Kanawake (Mohawk Council of Kahnaw√°:ke)
Hornepayne First Nation
Hiawatha First Nation
Henvey Inlet First Nation
Gull Bay (Kiashke Zaaging Anishinaabek) First Nation
Grassy Narrows First Nation
Golden Lake First Nation
Ginoogaming First Nation
Georgina Island (Chippewas of Georgina) First Nation
Garden River First Nation
Fort William First Nation
Fort Severn First Nation
Fort Albany First Nation
Flying Post First Nation
Eagle Lake First Nation
Eabametoong (Fort Hope) First Nation
Dokis (Waabnoong Bemjwang)
Deer Lake First Nation
Curve Lake First Nation
Couchiching First Nation (Fort Frances)
Constance Lake First Nation
Chippewas of the Thames
Chippewas of Saugeen First Nation
Chippewas of Rama First Nation
Chippewas of Nawash First Nation
Chapleau Ojibwe First Nation
Chapleau Cree First Nation
Cat Lake First Nation
Caldwell First Nation
Brunswick House
Big Island (Anishnaabeg of Naongashiing)
Big Grassy (Mishkosiminiziibiing)
Beaverhouse
Beausoleil First Nation
Bearskin Lake First Nation
Batchewana First Nation
Aundek Omni Kaning First Nation
Attawapiskat First Nation
Atikameksheng Anishnawbek First Nation
Aroland First Nation
Ardoch Algonquin First Nation
Animbiigoo Zaagi'igan First Nation
Alderville First Nation
Akwesasne
Aamjiwnaang First Nation