Schools

School Communitysort icon
Kawenni:io Elementary School
Emily C. General School
Wiki Hub Centre
Kawenni:io Gaweni:yo High School
Abe Scatch Memorial School
Oliver M. Smith Kawenni:io Elementary
Sarnia Pre-Kindergarten Aamjiwnaang First Nation
Kana:takon School (St Regis) Akwesasne
Akwesasne Mohawk School Akwesasne
Tsi Snaihne School Akwesasne
IOHAHI:IO Akwesasne Adult Education Akwesasne
Alderville Learning Centre Alderville First Nation
Aroland Independant Learning Cntr***Temporarily Closed Aroland First Nation
Johnny Therriault Memorial School Aroland First Nation
Vezina Secondary School Attawapiskat First Nation
VEZINA ADULT EDUCATION Attawapiskat First Nation
J. R. Nakogee Elementary School Attawapiskat First Nation
KiHS Head Office Balmertown Balmertown
Barrie Native Friendship Center Barrie
Batchewana Learning Centre Batchewana First Nation
KiHS Bearskin Lake Bearskin Lake First Nation
Michikan School Bearskin Lake First Nation
Wahsa Bearskin Lake Bearskin Lake First Nation
Beausoleil Adult Learning Centre Beausoleil First Nation
Christian Island Elementary School Beausoleil First Nation
Pegamigaabo School Big Grassy (Mishkosiminiziibiing)
Big Island Ojibway School ***Temporarily Closed Big Island (Anishnaabeg of Naongashiing)
Titotay Memorial School Cat Lake First Nation
Wahsa Cat Lake Cat Lake First Nation
KiHS Cat Lake **Temporarily Closed** Cat Lake First Nation
Cape Croker First Nation Elementary School Chippewas of Nawash First Nation
Mnjikaning Kendaaswin Elementary Chippewas of Rama First Nation
NIMKEE NUPIGAWAGAN HEALING CENTRE Chippewas of the Thames
Antler River School (formally Wiiji Nimbawiyaang School) Chippewas of the Thames
Wiingashk Secondary School Chippewas of the Thames
Anishnaabe Skiiniw Alternative School Chippewas of the Thames
Mananstaneshuk Day Care Centre Constance Lake First Nation
Constance Lake Alt Ed Centre***temporarily closed Constance Lake First Nation
JOSIE BLUFF MEMORIAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Constance Lake First Nation
Mamawmatawa Holistic Education Centre (Constance Lake School) Constance Lake First Nation
Seven Generations Secondary School Couchiching First Nation (Fort Frances)
Seven Generations Education Institute Couchiching First Nation (Fort Frances)
Curve Lake First Nation School Curve Lake First Nation
Wahsa Deer Lake Deer Lake First Nation
KiHS Deer Lake Deer Lake First Nation
Deer Lake First Nation School Deer Lake First Nation
Kikendawt Kinoomaadii Gamig (Dokis School) Dokis (Waabnoong Bemjwang)
Wahsa Eabametoong Eabametoong (Fort Hope) First Nation
John C. Yesno Education Centre Eabametoong (Fort Hope) First Nation
KiHS Fort Hope **Temporarily Closed" Eabametoong (Fort Hope) First Nation
Migisi Sahgaigan School Eagle Lake First Nation
Peetabeck Academy School Fort Albany First Nation
PEETABECK ALTERNATIVE Fort Albany First Nation
SEVEN GENERATIONS - 153 Fort Frances
KiHS Fort Severn Fort Severn First Nation
Wasaho First Nations School Fort Severn First Nation
Wahsa Fort Severn Fort Severn First Nation
Fort Severn Wahsa Fort Severn First Nation
KiHS Fort William Fort William First Nation
Adults in Motion Garden River First Nation
Waabgon Gamig First Nation School (Georgina Island School) Georgina Island (Chippewas of Georgina) First Nation
Nimikii Migizi High School Ginoogaming First Nation
Sakatcheway Anishinabe School Grassy Narrows First Nation
Grassy Narrows Alt School***Temporarily Closed Grassy Narrows First Nation
Sakatcheway Anishinabe School Grassy Narrows First Nation
University of Guelph Guelph
St. Kateri Tekawitha School Gull Bay (Kiashke Zaaging Anishinaabek) First Nation
Wahsa Kasabonika Kasabonika Lake First Nation
Chief Simeon McKay Education Centre Kasabonika Lake First Nation
Francine J. Wesley Secondary School Kashechewan First Nation
St. Andrew's School Kashechewan First Nation
KiHS Keewaywin Kee-Way-Win First Nation
Keewaywin School Kee-Way-Win First Nation
Keewaywin Alternative (E-centre)**Temporarily Closed Kee-Way-Win First Nation
Wahsa Keewaywin Kee-Way-Win First Nation
Kettle & Stoney Point Hillside School Kettle and Stony Point First Nation
Wahsa Kingfisher Lake Kingfisher Lake First Nation
KiHS Kingfisher Lake **Temporarily Closed** Kingfisher Lake First Nation
Mary Ann Aganash Memorial School Kingfisher Lake First Nation
Aglace Chapman Education Centre Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug First Nation
Kitche-Nuhmay-Koosib Training Centre***Temporarily Closed Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug First Nation
Wahsa Big Trout Lake Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug First Nation
Koocheching Adult Ed **Temporarily Closed Koocheching
Koocheching School Koocheching
Zhingwako Zaiganing Public School (Elementary & High Combined) Lac La Croix First Nation
Obishikokaang Elementary School Lac Seul First Nation
Wahsa Sioux Lookout Office Lac Seul First Nation
Pelican Falls Centre Lac Seul First Nation
White Pine Ridge School (Waninitawakang Memorial School) Lac Seul First Nation
Wahsa Whitefish Bay Lac Seul First Nation
Wahsa Frenchman's Head Lac Seul First Nation
Pelican Falls First Nations High School Lac Seul First Nation
Chief Cornerstone Christian School ***Temporarily Closed Lac Seul First Nation
Morris Thomas Memorial Christian School Lac Seul First Nation
KiHS Kejick Bay **Temporarily Closed** Lac Seul First Nation
Wahsa Kejick Bay Lac Seul First Nation
Eagle Nest Elementary School (Migizi Wazisin Elementary School) Long Lake #58 First Nation
Kenjgewin Teg Educational Institute M'Chigeeng First Nation
Lakeview School M'Chigeeng First Nation
Henry Coaster Memorial School Marten Falls First Nation
Wahsa Marten Falls **School Temporarily Closed** Marten Falls First Nation
Kenjgewin Teg Alternative - 179**Temporarily Closed Massey (Sagamok Anishnawbek)
WAAWAASNOODE ADULT LEARNING CENTRE Massey (Sagamok Anishnawbek)
Mary Jane Naveau Memorial School Mattagami First Nation
Missabay Alternative***Temporarily Closed Mishkeegogamang First Nation
Missabay Community School Mishkeegogamang First Nation
KiHS Mishkeegogaming Mishkeegogamang First Nation
Wahsa Mishkeegogamang Mishkeegogamang First Nation
Mississauga Adult Alternative Mississauga First Nation
Lloyd S. King Elementary School Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation
Quinte Mohawk School Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte First Nation
OHAHASE EDUCATION CENTRE Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte First Nation
DELORES D ECHUM ADULT EDUCATION Moose Cree First Nation
Delores D Echum Composite School Moose Cree First Nation
Moraviantown Kindergarten Moravian of the Thames Band First Nation
Samson Beardy Memorial School Muskrat Dam Lake First Nation
Maymaybizin Aboriginal Head Start Muskrat Dam Lake First Nation
Wahsa / Youth Center Muskrat Dam Muskrat Dam Lake First Nation
Seven Generations Education Institute NORTHWEST BAY #128 Naicatchewenin First Nation
Whitefish Bay Alternative High School Naotkamegwanning First Nation
Baibombeh Anishinabe School Naotkamegwanning First Nation
Neskantaga Education Centre (Elementary) Neskantaga First Nation
KiHS Neskantaga Neskantaga First Nation
KiHS Nibinamik Nibinamik First Nation
Nibinamik Education Centre Nibinamik First Nation
Seven Generations Education Institute Red Gut Bay #129 Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation (Red Gut FN)
Nbisiing Secondary School Nipissing First Nation
KiHS North Caribou Lake North Caribou Lake First Nation
Native Sena School North Caribou Lake First Nation
Wahsa Weagamow North Caribou Lake First Nation
KiHS North Spirit Lake North Spirit Lake
Wahsa North Spirit Lake North Spirit Lake
Victoria Linklater Memorial School North Spirit Lake
Northwest Angle School Northwest Angle No. 33 First Nation
Windigo Island School Northwest Angle No. 37 First Nation
KiHS Ojibway Nation of Saugeen Ojibway Nation of Saugeen (Savant Lake)
KiHS Saugeen Ojibway Nation of Saugeen (Savant Lake)
Ojibway Nation of Saugeen School Ojibway Nation of Saugeen (Savant Lake)
Standing Stone Elementary School Oneida First Nation
TsiNyukwalihotum Learning Centre Oneida First Nation
Mikinaak Onigaming School Onigaming First Nation
Netamisakomik Education Centre Pic Mobert First Nation
Pic Mobert Private High School ***Temporarily Closed Pic Mobert First Nation
Pic River Elementary School Pic River First Nation
Pic River Private High School Pic River First Nation
PIKANGIKUM ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION Pikangikum First Nation
Eenchokay Birchstick School Pikangikum First Nation
Pikangikum Education Authority Pikangikum First Nation
KiHS Poplar Hill Poplar Hill First Nation
Rainy Lake FN School Rainy River Rainy River First Nation
Seven Generations Education Institute RAINY RIVER #130 Rainy River First Nation
Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishnaabek School (Rocky Bay) Rocky Bay (Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek) First Nation
Rocky Bay Alternative High School Rocky Bay (Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek) First Nation
KiHS Sachigo Lake Sachigo Lake First Nation
Martin McKay Memorial School Sachigo Lake First Nation
Wahsa Sachigo Lake Sachigo Lake First Nation
Biidaaban Kinoomagegamik School Sagamok Anishnawbek First Nation
Wahsa Sandy Lake Sandy Lake First Nation
Thomas Fiddler Memorial High school Sandy Lake First Nation
Quake-E-Say-win Children's Centre School Sandy Lake First Nation
SANDY LAKE RETENTION PROGRAM Sandy Lake First Nation
Washteniggun School Sandy Lake First Nation
Thomas Fiddler Memorial Elementary School Sandy Lake First Nation
Gabius Goodman Memorial Adult Learning Centre Sandy Lake First Nation
Seven Generations Education Institute Seine River #132 Seine River First Nation
Shawanaga Alternative Learning Centre Shawanaga First Nation
Kinomaugewgamik Elementary School Shawanaga First Nation
Kenjgewin Teg Alternative - 176**Temporarily Closed Sheguiandah First Nation
St. Joseph's Anishnabek School Sheshegwaning First Nation
Alice Kejick Memorial Training Centre Shoal Lake No 39 First Nation (Iskatewizaagegan)
David Kejick School Shoal Lake No 39 First Nation (Iskatewizaagegan)
Ojibway Heritage School Shoal Lake No. 40
IL Thomas Odadrihonyanita Elementary Six Nations of the Grand River First Nation
J. C. Hill School Six Nations of the Grand River First Nation
Jamieson Elementary School Six Nations of the Grand River First Nation
Bimaychikamah School Slate Falls First Nation
Wahsa Slate Falls Slate Falls First Nation
Slate Falls Nation Learning Centre Slate Falls First Nation
Laura McKenzie Learning Centre Temagami First Nation
Dennis Franklin Cromarty High School Thunder Bay
Wahsa Thunder Bay Thunder Bay
Lakehead University Thunder Bay
WABASEEMOONG ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM Wabaseemoong First Nation (Whitedog)
Wabaseemoong School Wabaseemoong First Nation (Whitedog)
Wabshki-Penasi School Wabigoon Lake First Nation
Walpole Adult Learning Centre/Literacy & Educa. Walpole Island (Bkejwanong First Nation)
Walpole Island Elementary School Walpole Island (Bkejwanong First Nation)
GEORGE PERRY LEARNING CENTRE***Temporarily Closed Walpole Island (Bkejwanong First Nation)
Rev. Eleazar Winter Memorial School Wapekeka First Nation
Wahsa Wapekeka Wapekeka First Nation
Wasauksing Kinomaugewgamik School Wasauksing First Nation
Juliet Stoney Memorial School ***Closed*** Wawakapewin First Nation
KiHS Webequie **Temporarily Closed** Webequie First Nation
The Simon Jacob Memorial Education Centre Webequie First Nation
Wahsa Webequie Webequie First Nation
Ma-Tah-Ha-Mao School Weenusk First Nation
Shawanosowe School Whitefish River First Nation
Wasse-Abin Wikweminkong High School Wikwemikong First Nation
Pontiac School Wikwemikong First Nation
Wasse Abin Junior School Wikwemikong First Nation
Lydia L. Beardy Memorial School Wunnumin Lake First Nation
Wahsa Wunnumin Lake Wunnumin Lake First Nation