Schools

Schoolsort icon Community
Abe Scatch Memorial School
Adults in Motion Garden River First Nation
Aglace Chapman Education Centre Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug First Nation
Akwesasne Mohawk School Akwesasne
Alderville Learning Centre Alderville First Nation
Alice Kejick Memorial Training Centre Shoal Lake No 39 First Nation (Iskatewizaagegan)
Anishnaabe Skiiniw Alternative School Chippewas of the Thames
Antler River School (formally Wiiji Nimbawiyaang School) Chippewas of the Thames
Aroland Independant Learning Cntr***Temporarily Closed Aroland First Nation
Baibombeh Anishinabe School Naotkamegwanning First Nation
Barrie Native Friendship Center Barrie
Batchewana Learning Centre Batchewana First Nation
Beausoleil Adult Learning Centre Beausoleil First Nation
Big Island Ojibway School ***Temporarily Closed Big Island (Anishnaabeg of Naongashiing)
Biidaaban Kinoomagegamik School Sagamok Anishnawbek First Nation
Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishnaabek School (Rocky Bay) Rocky Bay (Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek) First Nation
Bimaychikamah School Slate Falls First Nation
Cape Croker First Nation Elementary School Chippewas of Nawash First Nation
Chief Cornerstone Christian School ***Temporarily Closed Lac Seul First Nation
Chief Simeon McKay Education Centre Kasabonika Lake First Nation
Christian Island Elementary School Beausoleil First Nation
Constance Lake Alt Ed Centre***temporarily closed Constance Lake First Nation
Curve Lake First Nation School Curve Lake First Nation
David Kejick School Shoal Lake No 39 First Nation (Iskatewizaagegan)
Deer Lake First Nation School Deer Lake First Nation
DELORES D ECHUM ADULT EDUCATION Moose Cree First Nation
Delores D Echum Composite School Moose Cree First Nation
Dennis Franklin Cromarty High School Thunder Bay
Eagle Nest Elementary School (Migizi Wazisin Elementary School) Long Lake #58 First Nation
Eenchokay Birchstick School Pikangikum First Nation
Emily C. General School
Fort Severn Wahsa Fort Severn First Nation
Francine J. Wesley Secondary School Kashechewan First Nation
Gabius Goodman Memorial Adult Learning Centre Sandy Lake First Nation
GEORGE PERRY LEARNING CENTRE***Temporarily Closed Walpole Island (Bkejwanong First Nation)
Grassy Narrows Alt School***Temporarily Closed Grassy Narrows First Nation
Henry Coaster Memorial School Marten Falls First Nation
IL Thomas Odadrihonyanita Elementary Six Nations of the Grand River First Nation
IOHAHI:IO Akwesasne Adult Education Akwesasne
J. C. Hill School Six Nations of the Grand River First Nation
J. R. Nakogee Elementary School Attawapiskat First Nation
Jamieson Elementary School Six Nations of the Grand River First Nation
John C. Yesno Education Centre Eabametoong (Fort Hope) First Nation
Johnny Therriault Memorial School Aroland First Nation
JOSIE BLUFF MEMORIAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Constance Lake First Nation
Juliet Stoney Memorial School ***Closed*** Wawakapewin First Nation
Kana:takon School (St Regis) Akwesasne
Kawenni:io Elementary School
Kawenni:io Gaweni:yo High School
Keewaywin Alternative (E-centre)**Temporarily Closed Kee-Way-Win First Nation
Keewaywin School Kee-Way-Win First Nation
Kenjgewin Teg Alternative - 176**Temporarily Closed Sheguiandah First Nation
Kenjgewin Teg Alternative - 179**Temporarily Closed Massey (Sagamok Anishnawbek)
Kenjgewin Teg Educational Institute M'Chigeeng First Nation
Kettle & Stoney Point Hillside School Kettle and Stony Point First Nation
KiHS Saugeen Ojibway Nation of Saugeen (Savant Lake)
KiHS Bearskin Lake Bearskin Lake First Nation
KiHS Cat Lake **Temporarily Closed** Cat Lake First Nation
KiHS Deer Lake Deer Lake First Nation
KiHS Fort Hope **Temporarily Closed" Eabametoong (Fort Hope) First Nation
KiHS Fort Severn Fort Severn First Nation
KiHS Fort William Fort William First Nation
KiHS Head Office Balmertown Balmertown
KiHS Keewaywin Kee-Way-Win First Nation
KiHS Kejick Bay **Temporarily Closed** Lac Seul First Nation
KiHS Kingfisher Lake **Temporarily Closed** Kingfisher Lake First Nation
KiHS Mishkeegogaming Mishkeegogamang First Nation
KiHS Neskantaga Neskantaga First Nation
KiHS Nibinamik Nibinamik First Nation
KiHS North Caribou Lake North Caribou Lake First Nation
KiHS North Spirit Lake North Spirit Lake
KiHS Ojibway Nation of Saugeen Ojibway Nation of Saugeen (Savant Lake)
KiHS Poplar Hill Poplar Hill First Nation
KiHS Sachigo Lake Sachigo Lake First Nation
KiHS Webequie **Temporarily Closed** Webequie First Nation
Kikendawt Kinoomaadii Gamig (Dokis School) Dokis (Waabnoong Bemjwang)
Kinomaugewgamik Elementary School Shawanaga First Nation
Kitche-Nuhmay-Koosib Training Centre***Temporarily Closed Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug First Nation
Koocheching Adult Ed **Temporarily Closed Koocheching
Koocheching School Koocheching
Lakehead University Thunder Bay
Lakeview School M'Chigeeng First Nation
Laura McKenzie Learning Centre Temagami First Nation
Lloyd S. King Elementary School Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation
Lydia L. Beardy Memorial School Wunnumin Lake First Nation
Ma-Tah-Ha-Mao School Weenusk First Nation
Mamawmatawa Holistic Education Centre (Constance Lake School) Constance Lake First Nation
Mananstaneshuk Day Care Centre Constance Lake First Nation
Martin McKay Memorial School Sachigo Lake First Nation
Mary Ann Aganash Memorial School Kingfisher Lake First Nation
Mary Jane Naveau Memorial School Mattagami First Nation
Maymaybizin Aboriginal Head Start Muskrat Dam Lake First Nation
Michikan School Bearskin Lake First Nation
Migisi Sahgaigan School Eagle Lake First Nation
Mikinaak Onigaming School Onigaming First Nation
Missabay Alternative***Temporarily Closed Mishkeegogamang First Nation
Missabay Community School Mishkeegogamang First Nation
Missabay Community School Mishkeegogamang First Nation
Mississauga Adult Alternative Mississauga First Nation
Mnjikaning Kendaaswin Elementary Chippewas of Rama First Nation
Moraviantown Kindergarten Moravian of the Thames Band First Nation
Morris Thomas Memorial Christian School Lac Seul First Nation
Native Sena School North Caribou Lake First Nation
Nbisiing Secondary School Nipissing First Nation
Neskantaga Education Centre (Elementary) Neskantaga First Nation
Netamisakomik Education Centre Pic Mobert First Nation
Nibinamik Education Centre Nibinamik First Nation
Nimikii Migizi High School Ginoogaming First Nation
NIMKEE NUPIGAWAGAN HEALING CENTRE Chippewas of the Thames
Northwest Angle School Northwest Angle No. 33 First Nation
Obishikokaang Elementary School Lac Seul First Nation
OHAHASE EDUCATION CENTRE Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte First Nation
Ojibway Heritage School Shoal Lake No. 40
Ojibway Nation of Saugeen School Ojibway Nation of Saugeen (Savant Lake)
Oliver M. Smith Kawenni:io Elementary
Peetabeck Academy School Fort Albany First Nation
PEETABECK ALTERNATIVE Fort Albany First Nation
Pegamigaabo School Big Grassy (Mishkosiminiziibiing)
Pelican Falls Centre Lac Seul First Nation
Pelican Falls First Nations High School Lac Seul First Nation
Pic Mobert Private High School ***Temporarily Closed Pic Mobert First Nation
Pic River Elementary School Pic River First Nation
Pic River Private High School Pic River First Nation
PIKANGIKUM ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION Pikangikum First Nation
Pikangikum Education Authority Pikangikum First Nation
Pontiac School Wikwemikong First Nation
Quake-E-Say-win Children's Centre School Sandy Lake First Nation
Quinte Mohawk School Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte First Nation
Rainy Lake FN School Rainy River Rainy River First Nation
Rev. Eleazar Winter Memorial School Wapekeka First Nation
Rocky Bay Alternative High School Rocky Bay (Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek) First Nation
Sakatcheway Anishinabe School Grassy Narrows First Nation
Sakatcheway Anishinabe School Grassy Narrows First Nation
Samson Beardy Memorial School Muskrat Dam Lake First Nation
SANDY LAKE RETENTION PROGRAM Sandy Lake First Nation
Sarnia Pre-Kindergarten Aamjiwnaang First Nation
SEVEN GENERATIONS - 153 Fort Frances
Seven Generations Education Institute Couchiching First Nation (Fort Frances)
Seven Generations Education Institute NORTHWEST BAY #128 Naicatchewenin First Nation
Seven Generations Education Institute RAINY RIVER #130 Rainy River First Nation
Seven Generations Education Institute Red Gut Bay #129 Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation (Red Gut FN)
Seven Generations Education Institute Seine River #132 Seine River First Nation
Seven Generations Secondary School Couchiching First Nation (Fort Frances)
Shawanaga Alternative Learning Centre Shawanaga First Nation
Shawanosowe School Whitefish River First Nation
Slate Falls Nation Learning Centre Slate Falls First Nation
St. Andrew's School Kashechewan First Nation
St. Joseph's Anishnabek School Sheshegwaning First Nation
St. Kateri Tekawitha School Gull Bay (Kiashke Zaaging Anishinaabek) First Nation
Standing Stone Elementary School Oneida First Nation
The Simon Jacob Memorial Education Centre Webequie First Nation
Thomas Fiddler Memorial Elementary School Sandy Lake First Nation
Thomas Fiddler Memorial High school Sandy Lake First Nation
Titotay Memorial School Cat Lake First Nation
Tsi Snaihne School Akwesasne
TsiNyukwalihotum Learning Centre Oneida First Nation
University of Guelph Guelph
VEZINA ADULT EDUCATION Attawapiskat First Nation
Vezina Secondary School Attawapiskat First Nation
Victoria Linklater Memorial School North Spirit Lake
Waabgon Gamig First Nation School (Georgina Island School) Georgina Island (Chippewas of Georgina) First Nation
WAAWAASNOODE ADULT LEARNING CENTRE Massey (Sagamok Anishnawbek)
WABASEEMOONG ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM Wabaseemoong First Nation (Whitedog)
Wabaseemoong School Wabaseemoong First Nation (Whitedog)
Wabshki-Penasi School Wabigoon Lake First Nation
Wahsa Thunder Bay Thunder Bay
Wahsa / Youth Center Muskrat Dam Muskrat Dam Lake First Nation
Wahsa Bearskin Lake Bearskin Lake First Nation
Wahsa Big Trout Lake Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug First Nation
Wahsa Cat Lake Cat Lake First Nation
Wahsa Deer Lake Deer Lake First Nation
Wahsa Eabametoong Eabametoong (Fort Hope) First Nation
Wahsa Fort Severn Fort Severn First Nation
Wahsa Frenchman's Head Lac Seul First Nation
Wahsa Kasabonika Kasabonika Lake First Nation
Wahsa Keewaywin Kee-Way-Win First Nation
Wahsa Kejick Bay Lac Seul First Nation
Wahsa Kingfisher Lake Kingfisher Lake First Nation
Wahsa Marten Falls **School Temporarily Closed** Marten Falls First Nation
Wahsa Mishkeegogamang Mishkeegogamang First Nation
Wahsa North Spirit Lake North Spirit Lake
Wahsa Sachigo Lake Sachigo Lake First Nation
Wahsa Sandy Lake Sandy Lake First Nation
Wahsa Sioux Lookout Office Lac Seul First Nation
Wahsa Slate Falls Slate Falls First Nation
Wahsa Wapekeka Wapekeka First Nation
Wahsa Weagamow North Caribou Lake First Nation
Wahsa Webequie Webequie First Nation
Wahsa Whitefish Bay Lac Seul First Nation
Wahsa Wunnumin Lake Wunnumin Lake First Nation
Walpole Adult Learning Centre/Literacy & Educa. Walpole Island (Bkejwanong First Nation)
Walpole Island Elementary School Walpole Island (Bkejwanong First Nation)
Wasaho First Nations School Fort Severn First Nation
Wasauksing Kinomaugewgamik School Wasauksing First Nation
Washteniggun School Sandy Lake First Nation
Wasse Abin Junior School Wikwemikong First Nation
Wasse-Abin Wikweminkong High School Wikwemikong First Nation
White Pine Ridge School (Waninitawakang Memorial School) Lac Seul First Nation
Whitefish Bay Alternative High School Naotkamegwanning First Nation
Wiingashk Secondary School Chippewas of the Thames
Wiki Hub Centre
Windigo Island School Northwest Angle No. 37 First Nation
Zhingwako Zaiganing Public School (Elementary & High Combined) Lac La Croix First Nation